Fri., April 8th
Board of Trustees

Virtual Meeting
1:00pm 
Sat., April 9th
Caucus Meetings
Hybrid - Virtual &
OSMA Headquarters

8:30am
Sat., April 9th
House of Delegates
Hybrid - Virtual &
OSMA Headquarters

10:00am
Sat., April 9th
Inaugural
Embassy Suites,
Downtown Medical Center

6:00pm


Registration ends 4/8/2022 5:00 PM (CDT)

No content found

OSMA Nominees 2022-2023


OSMA GENERAL OFFICERS

President-Elect
Diane Heaton, MD             2022-2023

Vice President
Edgar M. Boyd, Jr., MD      2022-2023

Speaker
Julie Strebel Hager, MD    2022-2024

Vice Speaker
Geoffrey Chow, MD          2022-2024


AMA DELEGATION

Delegates:  2-year term – (Two open positions) (Two-year terms)
1. Jay Gregory, MD, Muskogee         2022-2024
2. Bruce Storms, MD, Chickasha      2022-2024

Alternate Delegates: 2-year term (Two open two-year terms) (One open one-year term)
1. Geoffrey Chow, MD, Tulsa               2022-2024
2. Mary Clarke, MD, Stillwater             2022-2023
3. Woody Jenkins, MD, Stillwater        2022-2024


OSMA Health:  3-year term
(Three open positions) (Three-year terms)

1. Jack Beller, MD               2022-2025
2. Basel Hassoun, MD       2022-2025
3. Greg Ratliff, MD             2022-2025


OKLAHOMA STATE MEDICAL ASSOCIATION
BOARD OF TRUSTEES AND ALTERNATES 
2022-2023

District III - Tulsa County

Trustees:
Filled  (Karen Gold, MD) – Tulsa (2023)
Filled
  (Sharon Smallwood, MD) – Tulsa (2024) 
Christopher Emerson, MD – Tulsa (2025)

Alternates:
Michael Weisz, MD – Tulsa (2023)
Vacancy – Tulsa (2024)
Brian Macha, MD – Tulsa (2025)

District IV
Craig, Ottawa, Rogers, Mayes, Delaware, Wagoner, Cherokee, Adair, Okmulgee, Muskogee, Sequoyah & McIntosh Counties

Trustee:
Tim Robison, MD - Muskogee (2025)

Alternate:
Jay Gregory, MD (2025)

District V Atoka, Bryan, Choctaw, Coal, Haskell, Latimer, LeFlore, McCurtain, Pittsburg, Pushmataha, Pontotoc, Murray & Johnson Counties

Trustee:
Bruce Dennis, MD - Ada (2024)

Alternate:
Vacancy (2024)

District VI - Oklahoma County

Trustees:
T. Craig Kupiec, II, MD (2025)  
Filled
- Duc Tu, MD – (2024) 

Alternates:
Basel Hassoun, MD (2025)
Sumit Nanda, MD (2024)

District IX – Dewey, Blaine, Roger Mills, Custer, Beckham, Washita, Greer, Kiowa, Harmon, Jackson, Tillman, Cotton, Comanche Counties

Trustee:
Jean Hausheer, MD (2025) 

Alternate:
Richard Campbell, MD (2025)

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Sponsored by